Eastern Travellers Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName RHYC Open Hunts NBYC East Champs (RCYC) Aldeburgh YC Blackwater SC WOBYC Total Nett
1st 6347 Hunts SC Jonathan Bailey (3.0) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 122.0 9.0
2nd 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 82.0 12.0
3rd 6371 Blackwater SC Joseph Taylor 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 181.0 16.0
4th 5889 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 2.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (12.0) 6.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 139.0 17.0
5th 6407 NBYC Sebastian Gotto 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 191.0 26.0
6th 6092 Blackwater SC Matty Evans 13.0 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 193.0 28.0
7th 6212 NBYC Josh Means (55.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 195.0 30.0
8th 5525 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman 14.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 203.0 38.0
9th 5993 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 18.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 218.0 53.0
10th 6229 NBYC Henry Means (55.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 25.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 222.0 57.0
11th 6373 NBYC Will Pank (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 1.0 223.0 58.0
12th 6397 RCYC Flo Brellisford 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 227.0 62.0
13th 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 20.0 16.0 (55.0 DNC) 19.0 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 229.0 64.0
14th 6000 BSC Nick Evans 16.0 (55.0 DNC) 12.0 23.0 (55.0 DNC) 20.5 (55.0 DNC) 236.5 71.5
15th 6211 RHYC James Gifford 4.0 12.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 244.0 79.0
16th 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 55.0 DNC 245.0 80.0
17th 5333 RHYC Rory Gifford 9.0 10.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 246.0 81.0
18th 6009 Cam SC Charlotte Lane 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 247.0 82.0
19th 6 NBYC Grace Pank (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 253.0 88.0
20th 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 55.0 DNC 255.0 90.0
21st 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell (55.0 DNC) 17.0 (55.0 DNC) 20.0 (55.0 DNC) 18.0 55.0 DNC 275.0 110.0
22nd 6101 RCYC Ben Hutton-Penman 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 285.0 120.0
23rd 6290 NBYC Charlotte Knight (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 285.0 120.0
24th 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 287.0 122.0
25th 6194   Olly Mears (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 55.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 DNC 298.0 133.0
26th 4509 NBYC Tom Thwaites Cole (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 303.0 138.0
27th 2520 Papercoutt Fin Morris 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 304.0 139.0
28th 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 19.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 305.0 140.0
29th 5262 RCYC Abi Jaysekera (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 306.0 141.0
30th 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) 22.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 311.0 146.0
31st 5317 NBYC Rosie Pank (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 334.0 169.0
32nd 6365   Millie Irish (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 336.0 171.0
33rd 5562 Dabchicks Dudley Burr (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 55.0 DNC 340.0 175.0
34th 5652 Aldeburgh YC James Fairly (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 340.0 175.0
35th 6380 Burnham Imogen Palmer (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 55.0 DNC 341.0 176.0
36th 5766 Hunts SC Ben Kinights (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 341.0 176.0
37th 5542 RCYC Harry Courts (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 12.0 55.0 DNC 342.0 177.0
38th 6157 Aldeburgh YC Sebby Sydenham (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 12.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 342.0 177.0
39th 5870 Blackwater SC Ellie Shelter (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 DNC 343.0 178.0
40th 5336 Blackwater SC Rhiannon Webber (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 14.0 55.0 DNC 344.0 179.0
41st 5064 RCYC Angus Beale (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 DNC 345.0 180.0
42nd 5218   Alex Canham (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 345.0 180.0
43rd 5725 NBYC Thomas Alston (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 15.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 345.0 180.0
44th 5761 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker (55.0 DNC) 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 345.0 180.0
45th 5081 Dabchicks Harry Blackmore (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 16.0 55.0 DNC 346.0 181.0
46th 5531 NBYC Charles Alston (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 16.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 346.0 181.0
47th 5672 RCYC Bryce Surouy (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 17.0 55.0 DNC 347.0 182.0
48th 6114 UTSC Oliver Meadowcroft 17.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 347.0 182.0
49th 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming (55.0 DNC) 18.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 348.0 183.0
50th 5762 RCYC Will Mears (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 19.0 55.0 DNC 349.0 184.0
51st 5525 Aldeburgh YC Rosie Bowman (55.0 DNC) 19.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 349.0 184.0
52nd 3984 Hunts SC Malcolm Fleming (55.0 DNC) 20.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 350.0 185.0
53rd 5848 Blackwater SC Jack Bernard (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 20.5 55.0 DNC 350.5 185.5
54th 6352   Zach Lyttle (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 21.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 351.0 186.0

RHYC Open

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6397 RCYC Flo Brellisford 1 1.0
2 5889 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 2 2.0
3 6347 Hunts SC Jonathan Bailey 3 3.0
4 6211 RHYC James Gifford 4 4.0
5 6371 Blackwater SC Joseph Taylor 5 5.0
6 6407 NBYC Sebastian Gotto 6 6.0
7 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton 7 7.0
8 6101 RCYC Ben Hutton-Penman 8 8.0
9 5333 RHYC Rory Gifford 9 9.0
10 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen 10 10.0
11 6009 Cam SC Charlotte Lane 11 11.0
12 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 12 12.0
13 6092 Blackwater SC Matty Evans 13 13.0
14 5525 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman 14 14.0
15 2520 Papercoutt Fin Morris 15 15.0
16 6000 BSC Nick Evans 16 16.0
17 6114 UTSC Oliver Meadowcroft 17 17.0
18 5993 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 18 18.0
19 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 19 19.0
20 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 20 20.0

Hunts

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6373 NBYC Will Pank 1 1.0
2 6347 Hunts SC Jonathan Bailey 2 2.0
3 6212 NBYC Josh Means 3 3.0
4 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 4 4.0
5 5889 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 5 5.0
6 6365   Millie Irish 6 6.0
7 5525 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman 7 7.0
8 6407 NBYC Sebastian Gotto 8 8.0
9 6 NBYC Grace Pank 9 9.0
10 5333 RHYC Rory Gifford 10 10.0
11 5766 Hunts SC Ben Kinights 11 11.0
12 6211 RHYC James Gifford 12 12.0
13 6229 NBYC Henry Means 13 13.0
14 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 14 14.0
15 5761 Hunts SC Amelie Hacker 15 15.0
16 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 16 16.0
17 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 17 17.0
18 4041 Hunts SC Grayden Fleming 18 18.0
19 5525 Aldeburgh YC Rosie Bowman 19 19.0
20 3984 Hunts SC Malcolm Fleming 20 20.0

NBYC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6373 NBYC Will Pank 1 1.0
2 6212 NBYC Josh Means 2 2.0
3 6371 Blackwater SC Joseph Taylor 3 3.0
4 6407 NBYC Sebastian Gotto 4 4.0
5 6092 Blackwater SC Matty Evans 5 5.0
6 6290 NBYC Charlotte Knight 6 6.0
7 5333 RHYC Rory Gifford 7 7.0
8 6211 RHYC James Gifford 8 8.0
9 6009 Cam SC Charlotte Lane 9 9.0
10 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 10 10.0
11 6229 NBYC Henry Means 11 11.0
12 6000 BSC Nick Evans 12 12.0
13 5262 RCYC Abi Jaysekera 13 13.0
14 4509 NBYC Tom Thwaites Cole 14 14.0
15 5725 NBYC Thomas Alston 15 15.0
16 5531 NBYC Charles Alston 16 16.0

East Champs (RCYC) - 25/26th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6347 Hunts SC Jonathan Bailey 1 1.0
2 6101 RCYC Ben Hutton-Penman 2 2.0
3 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 3 3.0
4 6397 RCYC Flo Brellisford 4 4.0
5 6154 Dabchicks Gabby Clifton 5 5.0
6 6371 Blackwater SC Joseph Taylor 6 6.0
7 6009 Cam SC Charlotte Lane 7 7.0
8 6407 NBYC Sebastian Gotto 8 8.0
9 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen 9 9.0
10 5525 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman 10 10.0
11 6270 Dabchicks Theo Clifton 11 11.0
12 5889 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 12 12.0
13 6 NBYC Grace Pank 13 13.0
14 2520 Papercoutt Fin Morris 14 14.0
15 6194   Olly Mears 15 15.0
16 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 16 16.0
17 5993 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 17 17.0
18 5262 RCYC Abi Jaysekera 18 18.0
19 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 19 19.0
20 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 20 20.0
21 6352   Zach Lyttle 21 21.0
22 6121 NBYC Jemima Gotto 22 22.0
23 6000 BSC Nick Evans 23 23.0
24 6212 NBYC Josh Means 24 24.0
25 6229 NBYC Henry Means 25 25.0

Aldeburgh YC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6212 NBYC Josh Means 1 1.0
2 6397 RCYC Flo Brellisford 2 2.0
3 6347 Hunts SC Jonathan Bailey 3 3.0
4 6290 NBYC Charlotte Knight 4 4.0
5 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 5 5.0
6 5889 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 6 6.0
7 5525 Aldeburgh YC Ella Bowman 7 7.0
8 6229 NBYC Henry Means 8 8.0
9 6092 Blackwater SC Matty Evans 9 9.0
10 5652 Aldeburgh YC James Fairly 10 10.0
11 6 NBYC Grace Pank 11 11.0
12 6157 Aldeburgh YC Sebby Sydenham 12 12.0
13 5993 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 13 13.0
14 4509 NBYC Tom Thwaites Cole 14 14.0
15 5218   Alex Canham 15 15.0

Blackwater SC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6092 Blackwater SC Matty Evans 1 1.0
2 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 2 2.0
3 6347 Hunts SC Jonathan Bailey 3 3.0
4 5889 Dabchicks Daisy Weston 4 4.0
5 5993 RCYC Felicity Brellisford 5 5.0
6 6189 Dabchicks Madison Allen 6 6.0
7 6209 Dabchicks Charlotte Allen 7 7.0
8 6194   Olly Mears 8 8.0
9 5754 RCYC Jemima Cook 9 9.0
10 5562 Dabchicks Dudley Burr 10 10.0
11 6380 Burnham Imogen Palmer 11 11.0
12 5542 RCYC Harry Courts 12 12.0
13 5870 Blackwater SC Ellie Shelter 13 13.0
14 5336 Blackwater SC Rhiannon Webber 14 14.0
15 5064 RCYC Angus Beale 15 15.0
16 5081 Dabchicks Harry Blackmore 16 16.0
17 5672 RCYC Bryce Surouy 17 17.0
18 4633 Hunts SC Theo Deverell 18 18.0
19 5762 RCYC Will Mears 19 19.0
20 6000 BSC Nick Evans 20 20.5
20 5848 Blackwater SC Jack Bernard 20 20.5

WOBYC - November 5th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName Place Points
1 6373 NBYC Will Pank 1 1.0
2 6371 Blackwater SC Joseph Taylor 2 2.0
3 5954 Hunts SC Terry Hacker 3 3.0
4 5317 NBYC Rosie Pank 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com